By Michael O'Brien

DePaul team camp schedule

| 1 Comment | No TrackBacks

With Illinois no longer allowed to hold their annual team camp at Moody Bible, DePaul has stepped in and filled the void. New coach Oliver Purnell and his staff has assembled a blockbuster group of teams.

The event runs Monday and Tuesday at Attack Athletics.

Pools

White: Crete-Monee, Von Steuben, Orr, Hales, Brooks and Brehm Prep
Blue: Marshall, North Chicago, Gary Lew Wallace, North Lawndale, Morgan Park, Waukegan
Red: Benet, Westinghouse, Gary Thea Bowman, Farragut, Perspectives, Simeon
Black: Curie, De La Salle, St. Patrick, Young, Carver, Hyde Park
Silver: Glenbrook North, Proviso East, Morton, Evanston, South Shore, Providence-St. Mel.

Monday, June 21

8 am - Brehm Prep v. Brooks, GBN v. Morton, Hyde Park v. Prov-St. Mel, and Evanston v. South Shore

9 am - Simeon v. Farragut, Benet v. Perspectives Charter, Proviso East v. Young, and Curie v. DeLaSalle10 am - Orr v. Hales, Gary Lew Wallace v. North Lawndale, Crete v. Von, and North Chicago v. Marshall

11 am - Curie v. Hyde Park, Morgan Park v. Waukegan, Simeon v. Gary Thea Bowman and Perspectives v. Westinghouse

12 pm - Marshall v. Gary Thea Bowman, Evanston v. Glenbrook North, Morton v. Von Steuben, South Shore v. Westinghouse

1 pm - Proviso East v. Hales, DeLaSalle v. Young, North Lawndale v. North Chicago, and Morton v. South Shore

2 pm - Marshall v. Waukegan, Benet v. Simeon, Crete Monee v. Brehm Prep and Westinghouse v. Farragut

3 pm - Gary Thea Bowman v. Perspectives Charter, Gary Lew Wallace v. Morgan Park, Orr v. Brooks and Prov-St. Mel v. North Lawndale

4 pm - Carver v. Hyde Park, Crete v. Hales, St. Patrick v. DeLaSalle, and Benet v. Farragut

5 pm - Waukegan v. Gary Lew Wallace, North Chicago v. Morgan Park, St. Patrick v. Young, Von Steuben v. Brooks

6 pm - St. Patrick v. Carver, Brehm Prep v. Orr, Proviso East v. Evanston, and Glenbrook North v. Prov-St. Mel

Tuesday, June 22:

8:00 am - Glenbrook North v. Proviso East, Von Steuben v. Providence-St. Mel, South Shore v. Hyde Park, and Benet v. Westinghouse.

9:00 am - North Lawndale v. Waukegan, Curie v. Young, Hales v. Brehm Prep, and Gary Thea Bowman v. Farragut

10:00 am - Orr v. Von Steuben, DeLaSalle v. Carver, Gary Lew Wallace v. North Chicago, and Brooks v. Crete Monee

11:00 am - Hyde Park v. St. Patrick, Morgan Park v. Perspective Charter, Simeon v. Marshall, and North Chicago v. Waukegan

12:00 pm - Curie v. St. Patrick, Gary Thea Bowman v. Benet, Young v. Carver, and Crete Monee v. Orr

1:00 pm - Farragut v. Perspective Charter, North Lawndale v. Morgan Park, DeLaSalle v. Evanston, and Marshall v. Gary Lew Wallace

2:00 pm - Hales v. Brooks, Morton v. Brehm, Curie v. Carver, and Westinghouse v. Simeon.

No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://blogs.suntimes.com/cgi-bin/mt-tb.cgi/33091

1 Comment

OLIVER PURNELL GETS MY VOTE, GREAT MOVE TO RUN THIS TEAM CAMP, THIS IS CALLED PUTTING ON YOUR THINKING CAP!
WHEN DEPAUL STARTS WINNING GAMES, REMEMBER THIS MOVE, TEAM CAMP IS WHERE YOU FIND THE TYRONE CORBIN'S OF THE WORLD!

Leave a comment

About this Entry

This page contains a single entry by Michael O'Brien published on June 16, 2010 1:38 PM.

Adonis Filer transfers was the previous entry in this blog.

Dunks are done is the next entry in this blog.

Find recent content on the main index or look in the archives to find all content.