Chicago Sun-Times
Staff reports on all things politics - from City Hall to Springfield to Washington, D.C.

Here's a list of Illinois delegates to GOP2012

| No Comments | No TrackBacks

By Mark Brown

TAMPA--State Treasurer Dan Rutherford served as Illinois campaign chairman for Mitt Romney and now chairs the Illinois delegation to the Republican National Convention.

Rutherford hand-picked most of the Romney delegates in the delegation, which also includes some Rick Santorum supporters.

Following is a complete list of the official Illinois contingent:

District Last name, First City, Zip
Delegate-1 1 Arseneau, Jeff Frankfort, 60423
Alternate-1 1 Churak, Maribeth Evergreen Park 60805
Alternate-1 1 Griffith, Sherri Chicago
Alternate-1 1 Members, Tonia Chicago, IL
Delegate-1 1 Murphy, Shaun Evergreen Park,60805
Delegate-1 1 Rea, Patrick Tinley Park, Illinois 60477
Alternate-2 2 Bukowski, Tim Kankakee, IL
Delegate-2 2 Diekelman, Kurt D. Thornton, 60476
Alternate-2 2 Hayes, Issac Park Forest, IL 60466
Delegate-2 2 Milone, Marjorie E. Bourbonnais, 60914
Delegate-2 2 Newberg, Suzy Bourbonnais, 60914
Alternate-2 2 Shabo, Miriam Homewood, 60430
Delegate-3 3 Brenson, Ian La Grange, 60525
Delegate-3 3 Daglas, Steven A. Palos Heights, 60463
Alternate-3 3 Dixon, Dan Homer Glen 60491
Delegate-3 3 Doody Gorman, Elizabeth "Liz" Orland Park, 60467
Alternate-3 3 Offord, George Lockport, 60441
Alternate-3 3 Reaves, Brian Lemont 60439
Alternate-4 4 Eidukas, Gregory Chicago
Alternate-4 4 Frauen, Cheryl Chicago 60641
Delegate-4 4 Lydon, Kathleen Chicago 60618
Delegate-4 4 McIntosh, Ellen Chicago, IL  60618
Delegate-5 5 Bellock, Patricia R. Hinsdale, 60521
Delegate-5 5 Dorgan, Jack Rosemont 60018
Delegate-5 5 Dudycz, Walter W. Chicago, 60631
Alternate-5 5 Fahner, Dan Chicago, 60614
Alternate-5 5 Lad, Ashvin Chicago, IL 60613
Alternate-5 5 Shields, R. Stratford Chicago, 60614
Alternate-6 6 Bucholz, Fred Wheaton, 60187
Alternate-6 6 Falbo, Sherry Glen Ellyn, 60137
Delegate-6 6 Martinez, Elizabeth "Liz" Naperville, 60540
Delegate-6 6 Menis, Michael A. Inverness, 60010
Delegate-6 6 Richardson, Kevin C. Lake Barrington, 60010
Alternate-6 6 Saverino Sr., Frank Carol Stream, 60188
Delegate-7 7 Garcia, Angel Chicago, 60609
Delegate-7 7 Gerson, Eloise Chicago, 60611
Alternate-7 7 Moy, Mabel Oak Park 60302
Alternate-7 7 Zak, Rita Chicago, 60602
Alternate-8 8 Bucaro, Frank P. Bloomingdale, IL
Delegate-8 8 Coladipietro, Franco Bloomingdale, IL 62271
Delegate-8 8 Folisi, Joseph C. Schaumburg, 60173
Alternate-8 8 Lanzito, Dominick Roselle, 60172
Alternate-8 8 Piraino, Marie Roselle, 60172
Delegate-8 8 Reboletti, Dennis M Elmhurst, IL 60126
Alternate-9 9 Cadigan, William J. Winnetka, IL 60093
Alternate-9 9 Haider, Don Chicago 60640
Delegate-9 9 Peterson, Daniel B. Glenview
Delegate-9 9 Porter, Richard W. Winnetka, 60093
Alternate-9 9 Robinson, Adam Chicago, 60660
Delegate-9 9 White, Katherine Dold Kenilworth, IL 60043
Delegate-10 10 Bryant, Daniel R. Lake Forest, 60045
Delegate-10 10 Kim, Steve H. Northbrook, 60062
Alternate-10 10 Leys, Eric S. DesPlaines, 60016
Alternate-10 10 Mathias, Sidney H. Buffalo Grove 60089
Alternate-10 10 Perl, Sanford Glencoe
Delegate-10 10 Peterson, Mark Lincolnshire, 60069
Delegate-11 11 Bergman, Jay D. Joliet
Delegate-11 11 Claar, Roger Bolingbrook, 60440
Delegate-11 11 Fernandez, Eduardo Woodridge 60517
Alternate-11 11 Gambs, Matt Naperville, IL
Alternate-11 11 Mayer, Bill Bolingbrook 60490
Alternate-11 11 Quigley, Steve Bolingbrook 60440
Alternate-12 12 Graham, Gary O Fallon, IL
Delegate-12 12 Gray, Dalton Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Alternate-12 12 Langenstein, Michael Murphysboro, IL 62966
Delegate-12 12 Langenstein, Sharee Murphysboro, IL 62966
Delegate-12 12 Sharp, Michelle Granite City, IL 62040
Alternate-12 12 Wilcoxen, Paul Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
Delegate-13 13 Gresham, Jim Decatur 62526
Alternate-13 13 Habeeb, Habeeb Champaign, IL
Delegate-13 13 Liautaud, Jimmy John Champaign, 61821
Alternate-13 13 Miller, Jan Urbana 61801
Delegate-13 13 Mitchell, William Forsyth, 62535
Alternate-13 13 Newberg, Dave Clinton 61727
Delegate-14 14 Hastert, Ethan Elburn 60119
Delegate-14 14 Lefew, William W. Harvard, IL 60033
Alternate-14 14 Sager, Brian Woodstock, IL 60098
Alternate-14 14 Shepherd, Mark Hebron, 60034
Alternate-14 14 Venturi, Daniel Lake Villa, IL 60046
Delegate-14 14 Wyatt, Gabriela Aurora, 60506
Alternate-15 15 Gregg, Eric E. Harrisburg IL 62946
Alternate-15 15 Grimes, Janie Iuka, 62849
Delegate-15 15 Hagen, John Mattoon, IL 61938
Alternate-15 15 Hagen, Margaret Mattoon, IL 61938
Delegate-15 15 Heal, Loren Neoga, IL 62447
Delegate-15 15 Hurst, John Lerna, IL 62440
Alternate-15 15 Snyder, Barbara "Bobbi" Salem, 62881
Delegate-15 15 Walters, Corey Troy, IL 62294
Alternate-16 16 Frobish, Barb Pontiac 61764
Delegate-16 16 Koritz, Timothy N. Roscoe, 61073
Delegate-16 16 Peterson, Janice Foosland, IL 61845
Alternate-16 16 Peterson, Philip Foosland, IL 61845
Delegate-16 16 Rutherford, Dan Chenoa, 61726
Alternate-16 16 Thornton, Susan Ottawa, 61350
Alternate-17 17 Crow, Doug Geneseo, IL 61254
Alternate-17 17 Debruine, Vance East Moline, IL 61244
Delegate-17 17 Ferris, Kay Sterling, IL 61081
Delegate-17 17 Nordstrom, Rich Galva, IL 61434
Alternate-17 17 Ruddell, James Erie, IL 61250
Delegate-17 17 Zahm, Jon Osco, IL 61274
Alternate-18 18 Baker, H. Michael Washington, IL 61571
Delegate-18 18 Brauer, Rich Petersburg, 62675
Delegate-18 18 Dobski, Julie Bloomington, 61704
Alternate-18 18 Dragoo, Frank Springfield, IL 62707
Alternate-18 18 Iams, Debra Merriman Springfield, 62704
Delegate-18 18 Keller, Richard Peoria, IL 61615
Alternate-18 18 Spain, Ryan Peoria 61615
Delegate-18 18 Tracy, Jil Quincy, 62305
Super Del Cross, Tom Oswego 60543
Super Del Donovan, Carol Smith Chicago 60611
Super Del Edgar, Jim Springfield 61875
Super Del Fahner, Ty Evanston 60201
Super Del Gidwitz, Ron Chicago 60610
Super Del Hastert, Denny Plano 60545
Super Del Radogno, Chris Lemont 60439
Super Del Satter, Muneer Winnetka
Super Del Stuart, Sandy Lake Forest, 60045
Super Del Thompson, James Chicago 60611
Super Del Topinka, Judy Riverside
Super Del Waud, Reeve Lake Forest, 60045
Super Alt Bess, Jill Mt. Carroll, 61053
Super Alt Blankenbaker, Simon Andy Galena, 61036
Super Alt Campos, Gloria M. Murphysboro, 62966
Super Alt Diederich, Jeffrey M. Marion, 62959
Super Alt Grogan, Robert Downers Grove
Super Alt Lanning, Joshua Pontiac, 61764
Super Alt Loudermilk, Ron Mt. Carmel
Super Alt Meade, Kevin R. Canton, IL
Super Alt Obernagel III, George W. Waterloo, 62298
Super Alt Stewart, Brian Freeport, IL
Super Alt Witzleb, Greg Dixon, IL 61021-9057
Super Alt Yager, Mike Effingham 62401
RNC Brady, Pat St. Charles 60175
RNC Demonte, Demetra Pekin 61554
RNC Williamson, Rich Kenilworth, IL 60043


Platform
Kim, Steve H. Northbrook, 60062
Langenstein, Sharee Murphysboro, IL 62966

Rules
Daglas, Steven A. Palos Heights, 60463
Demonte, Demetra Pekin 61554

Credentials
Dorgan, Jack Rosemont 60018
Wyatt, Gabriela Aurora, 60506

Permenant Organization
Bergman, Jay D. Joliet
Bellock, Patricia R. Hinsdale, 60521

Chairman of the Illinois Delegation
Rutherford, Dan Chenoa, 61726

No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://blogs.suntimes.com/cgi-bin/mt-tb.cgi/49342

Leave a comment